Privacy Policy & Personal Data


Due to the specificity of the web site www.topespresso.gr (e-shop), personal information is required to allow products to be sent to the address and person of each user / customer. This information is not disclosed to third parties or used for any other purpose.

In particular, between www.topespresso.gr and the customer, the following are expressly and unconditionally agreed:


Www.topespresso.gr declares and the customer accepts that the personal data collected by www.topespresso.gr and relating to the client will be used to handle his / her request, namely the support, promotion and execution of the transaction relationship, as well as and informing him about the future offers and promotions of www.topespresso.gr. The recipient of these data is exclusively www.topespresso.gr, in the context of the transaction, as well as any natural or legal person to whom, under the applicable law, is obliged or entitled to communicate the information, www.topespresso.gr, under the consent of customer, law or court order.


Www.topespresso.gr states that during the observance of these data / personal data they will use them legally, taking the necessary security measures and observing their confidentiality. Www.topespresso.gr will delete this information from its records in accordance with the applicable law.


The customer, in writing to www.topespresso.gr, has the right to be informed of his personal data held by him, the right to object and to correct them, as well as the right to withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data concerning him at any time , in accordance with the applicable legislation (Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997).


Www.topespresso.gr takes all appropriate measures to ensure the security of the confidentiality of the user / client communications and of the transmitted information and data, in accordance with the applicable legislation. However, www.topespresso.gr does not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks, to the extent that their protection is not achieved by the adoption of appropriate security measures imposed by law and any direct, indirect, positive, repossession, physical or any damage that the user may have suffered from accessing the Internet.


For any disputes that may arise between customers or between customers and third parties and are due to messages, data, information or information that are trafficked through www.topespresso.gr, the latter states that any removal of the customer's telecommunications secrecy is only permitted if and insofar as www.topespresso.gr is required to fulfill an obligation under the applicable law. It is expressly agreed that the above terms are governed by Greek law, the decisions of the state institutions established in the field of electronic communications transactions, as well as the relevant provisions in force.